1115 E Boston Post Rd Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $805,408, approximately $307 per square foot. 1115 E Boston Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Fiorentino Gene
Bought by
Fiorentino Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Fiorentino Marguerita
Bought by
Fiorentino Marguerita and Marguerita Fiorentino Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentino Ellen | $200,000 | Highland Title | |
| Fiorentino Marguerita | -- | New York Title Research Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,655 | $987,400 | $591,400 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $22,313 | $931,500 | $591,400 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $15,730 | $904,400 | $563,200 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $15,937 | $829,700 | $563,200 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $20,850 | $782,700 | $563,200 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $17,759 | $782,700 | $563,200 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $19,559 | $670,000 | $291,200 | $378,800 |
| 2018 | $11,989 | $621,700 | $287,400 | $334,300 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $653,400 | $284,900 | $368,500 |
| 2016 | $19,358 | $640,200 | $286,700 | $353,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $622,900 | $275,900 | $347,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $541,500 | $246,000 | $295,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $576,700 | $281,200 | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map