1115 E Main St Johnson City, TN 37601
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E Main St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $129,362, approximately $149 per square foot. 1115 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Bought by
Gentry Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Gentry Eddie A and Gentry Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1983
Bought by
Gentry Garland and Gentry Janice %Garland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Anthony | $74,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Eddie A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Gentry Garland | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $24,300 | $4,700 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $416 | $24,300 | $4,700 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $247 | $11,475 | $2,375 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $445 | $11,475 | $2,375 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $443 | $11,475 | $2,375 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $240 | $11,475 | $2,375 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $431 | $10,100 | $2,375 | $7,725 |
| 2017 | $431 | $10,100 | $2,375 | $7,725 |
| 2016 | $429 | $10,100 | $2,375 | $7,725 |
| 2015 | $364 | $10,100 | $2,375 | $7,725 |
| 2014 | $364 | $10,100 | $2,375 | $7,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map