1115 Edgewater Dr Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,567 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $737,142, approximately $427 per square foot. 1115 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Swik Llc
Bought by
Kr Webb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,328
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Smotherman Jay S and Ingerto Scott
Bought by
Swik Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Hill Betty W
Bought by
Smotherman Jay S and Ingerto Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kr Webb Llc | $402,500 | Treasure Title Insurance Age | |
| Swik Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Smotherman Jay S | $490,000 | Edgewater Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kr Webb Llc | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smotherman Jay S | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,288 | $491,739 | $225,000 | $266,739 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $479,589 | $225,000 | $254,589 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $461,688 | $225,000 | $236,688 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $425,930 | $225,000 | $200,930 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $402,774 | $225,000 | $177,774 |
| 2020 | $7,757 | $412,147 | $232,905 | $179,242 |
| 2019 | $7,107 | $365,397 | $228,320 | $137,077 |
| 2018 | $6,894 | $350,264 | $217,442 | $132,822 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $324,131 | $197,714 | $126,417 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $262,024 | $162,629 | $99,395 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $255,922 | $162,629 | $93,293 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $223,262 | $151,964 | $71,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map