1115 Edwin Dr Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Edwin Dr, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $300,856, approximately $212 per square foot. 1115 Edwin Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Todd Reed Construction Inc
Bought by
Corell David A and Corell Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,781
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$247,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Copper Robert D
Bought by
Todd Reed Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corell David A | $158,000 | -- | |
| Todd Reed Construction Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corell David A | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Reed Construction Inc | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $282,200 | $37,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $248,500 | $37,100 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $248,500 | $37,100 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $209,300 | $37,100 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $209,300 | $37,100 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $193,000 | $37,100 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $180,000 | $37,100 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $180,000 | $37,100 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $172,500 | $35,100 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $3,418 | $169,300 | $35,100 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map