NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Mobile Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of September 2016

1115 FIELDS RD.
NORTHSIDE/OCEANWAY 32218 - Mobile Home - Separate Living Room & Dining Room - NEW Carpet - Electric Fireplace - NEW CH&A - Fans - Gated Fenced Yard - Storage Shed - Offstreet Parking. ALL RENTS SUBJECT TO WATER/SEWER/GARBAGE CHARGE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beth Griffin

SAN MARCO REALTY License #0458887 Listed on: 09/15/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Beth Griffin

SAN MARCO REALTY License #0458887 Listed on: 09/15/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Double Wide
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1067560000

Year Built

Built in 1980

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: John Broward Grant
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1248.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.68
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1067560000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $850 -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Rented $850 0.0% --
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,485 $59,912 -- --
2025 $1,214 $54,466 -- --
2024 $1,150 $74,524 $48,998 $25,526
2023 $1,150 $71,558 $47,598 $23,960
2022 $928 $51,919 $29,399 $22,520
2021 $835 $39,412 $23,099 $16,313
2020 $766 $33,820 $18,899 $14,921
2019 $790 $34,937 $20,999 $13,938
2018 $733 $30,372 $16,799 $13,573
2017 $701 $29,254 $16,799 $12,455
2016 $647 $24,064 $0 $0
2015 $644 $23,481 $0 $0
2014 $667 $24,426 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 847615

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.