1115 Geranium St NW Washington, DC 20012
Shepherd Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Geranium St NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $580,249, approximately $580 per square foot. 1115 Geranium St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $636,560 | $455,140 | $181,420 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $622,630 | $443,700 | $178,930 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $568,860 | $404,270 | $164,590 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $520,950 | $374,070 | $146,880 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $507,410 | $368,510 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $501,280 | $362,390 | $138,890 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $485,700 | $353,820 | $131,880 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $472,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $440,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $416,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $385,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map