1115 Hoag Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Hoag Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $228,028, approximately $237 per square foot. 1115 Hoag Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Clemente
Bought by
Ruiz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $36,578 | $22,178 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $459 | $35,160 | $21,318 | $13,842 |
| 2022 | $453 | $34,471 | $20,900 | $13,571 |
| 2021 | $450 | $33,796 | $20,491 | $13,305 |
| 2020 | $437 | $33,450 | $20,281 | $13,169 |
| 2019 | $429 | $32,795 | $19,884 | $12,911 |
| 2018 | $412 | $32,153 | $19,495 | $12,658 |
| 2017 | $322 | $31,523 | $19,113 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $302 | $30,906 | $18,739 | $12,167 |
| 2015 | $303 | $30,443 | $18,458 | $11,985 |
| 2014 | $298 | $29,848 | $18,097 | $11,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map