1115 Isabel Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $242,444 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Isabel Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $263,361, approximately $259 per square foot. 1115 Isabel Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Davis Steven B and Davis Katherine A
Bought by
Kenning Judith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Outstanding Balance
$22,555
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenning Judith S | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenning Judith S | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,599 | $57,296 | $5,470 | $51,826 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $51,244 | $4,892 | $46,352 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $32,505 | $4,415 | $28,090 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $30,282 | $4,113 | $26,169 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $29,210 | $3,967 | $25,243 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $27,958 | $3,797 | $24,161 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $31,830 | $4,449 | $27,381 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $29,986 | $4,191 | $25,795 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $28,124 | $3,931 | $24,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,534 | $3,667 | $31,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map