1115 Leo Ln Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $311,560 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Leo Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $322,140, approximately $319 per square foot. 1115 Leo Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Value Plus Homes Of Mn
Bought by
Thaemert Thomas J and Thaemert Pauline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaemert Thomas J | $187,600 | -- | |
| Value Plus Homes Of Mn | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $287,600 | $75,000 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $275,400 | $70,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $291,700 | $70,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $269,600 | $64,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $236,500 | $50,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $217,900 | $45,000 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map