1115 Mona Dr Charlotte, NC 28206
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,460 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Mona Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 and is currently estimated at $323,615, approximately $258 per square foot. 1115 Mona Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Druid Hills Academy, West Charlotte High School, and Charlotte Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Neal Odell and Neal Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Odell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $264,400 | $80,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $264,400 | $80,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $264,400 | $80,000 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $114,700 | $33,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $114,700 | $33,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $114,700 | $33,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $114,700 | $33,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $555 | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $538 | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $517 | $36,700 | $7,000 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map