1115 N Campbell Ave Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $64,219 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 N Campbell Ave, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $78,073, approximately $94 per square foot. 1115 N Campbell Ave is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sally A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $5,658 | $344 | $5,314 |
| 2024 | $9 | $5,658 | $344 | $5,314 |
| 2023 | $931 | $5,462 | $355 | $5,107 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,105 | $315 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,105 | $315 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $789 | $4,105 | $355 | $3,750 |
| 2019 | $784 | $4,105 | $355 | $3,750 |
| 2018 | $836 | $4,405 | $311 | $4,094 |
| 2017 | $819 | $4,193 | $265 | $3,928 |
| 2016 | $864 | $4,452 | $265 | $4,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,319 | $265 | $4,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,789 | $350 | $3,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map