1115 N Prairie St Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $87,121 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 N Prairie St, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $105,780, approximately $110 per square foot. 1115 N Prairie St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $8,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $8,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $369 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $7,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $367 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $7,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map