Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Curtis
HomeSmart Legacy
(913) 375-3307
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $258,000
This charming home blends comfort, convenience, and style in a highly desirable neighborhood. Step inside to find an inviting layout with natural light streaming throughout the spacious living areas. The kitchen offers modern functionality with plenty of cabinet and counter space, opening into a dining area perfect for family meals or entertaining.
The primary bedroom provides ample space and ensuite. The backyard provides a private retreat with room to garden, play, or relax on the patio. A one-car garage adds practicality and secure storage.
Located just minutes from downtown Lee’s Summit, Green Street amenities, parks, schools, and highways—you’ll love the easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Legacy Brokerage Phone: 913-375-3307 License #SP00240539 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humbel Emily | $240,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Bruhn Tiffany | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Swope Chad W | -- | None Available | |
| Swope Chad W | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Franklin Bryan | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Brown Gary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $80,685 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humbel Emily | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruhn Tiffany | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Swope Chad W | $103,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Swope Chad W | $113,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Bryan | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Bank Na | $92,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +8.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $197,500 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $23,118 | $8,366 | $14,752 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $40,255 | $7,182 | $33,073 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $40,255 | $4,790 | $35,465 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $17,480 | $6,375 | $11,105 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $17,480 | $6,375 | $11,105 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $16,704 | $6,375 | $10,329 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $16,704 | $6,375 | $10,329 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $16,448 | $3,047 | $13,401 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $16,448 | $3,047 | $13,401 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $16,036 | $3,059 | $12,977 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $15,240 | $3,053 | $12,187 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Curtis
HomeSmart Legacy
(913) 375-3307
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Webb
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(816) 799-8986
46 in this area
194 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dave Hindman
United Real Estate Kansas City
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2576527
APN: 61-120-06-05-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.