1115 Persimmon St Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $652,980 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Persimmon St, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $772,995, approximately $465 per square foot. 1115 Persimmon St is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Bought by
Cotton Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Frederick | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $404,300 | $180,900 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $397,000 | $180,900 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $397,000 | $180,900 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $397,000 | $180,900 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $343,800 | $174,400 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map