1115 Putter Path Rd Orangeburg, SC 29118
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,459
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Putter Path Rd, Orangeburg, SC 29118 and is currently estimated at $673,501, approximately $151 per square foot. 1115 Putter Path Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary, William J. Clark Middle School, and Orangeburg Wilkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Thoma Christopher T and Thoma Whitney W
Bought by
Adicks William E and Adicks Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Mims Kelley B
Bought by
Thoma Christopher T and Thoma Whitney W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Mims Robert K and Mims Kelley B
Bought by
Mims Kelley B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adicks William E | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Thoma Christopher T | $470,000 | -- | |
| Mims Kelley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thoma Christopher T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,640 | $24,130 | $1,128 | $23,002 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $22,136 | $1,312 | $20,824 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $22,136 | $1,312 | $20,824 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $33,205 | $1,969 | $31,236 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $22,136 | $1,312 | $20,824 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $22,136 | $1,312 | $20,824 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $21,808 | $1,312 | $20,496 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $21,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $21,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $21,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $21,808 | $1,312 | $20,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,972 | $1,312 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map