$400,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

1115 Red Maple Ln Sevierville, TN 37876

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,108 Sq Ft
1.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$361 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain View
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2026

Turnkey, fully furnished, and surrounded by exceptional mountain views, 1115 Red Maple Lane is a cabin that stands out to both buyers and guests. This 1-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers approximately 1,108 square feet with a well-designed layout that includes multiple sleeping areas, allowing it to comfortably accommodate guests and making it ideal for personal use or as a short-term rental investment. Inside, the home combines classic mountain charm with thoughtful updates. The main level features a welcoming living area with a fireplace, an open kitchen and dining space, and a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The lower level adds flexibility with additional sleeping space and a fully remodeled bathroom, creating an ideal setup for hosting. Outdoor living is a highlight, with two levels of rebuilt composite decking that showcase the panoramic mountain views. Whether enjoying a quiet morning, entertaining guests, or relaxing in the brand-new 7-8 person hot tub, the setting is designed for year-round enjoyment. Recent upgrades completed in early 2025 include a new hot tub, new LVP flooring throughout the lower level, a fully remodeled lower-level bathroom, a new upper-level bathtub, a newly paved driveway, rebuilt composite decks, a retaining wall at the front porch, a new Rheem 40-gallon water heater with expansion tank, upgraded gutter guards, a crawl space dehumidifier, and replaced roof washers. With strong rental appeal, highly desirable views, and being sold fully furnished, this property is ready for immediate use or income generation. Receive a 1% rate reduction for 12 months when using the seller's preferred lender.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Nicaud

Keller Williams Realty License #302707 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Flannigan

Realty Executives Associates License #353144

Realty Executives Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $703

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 1.06 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • English Mtn Sec H Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/17/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 043M A 02800 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$703

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Route 411 out of Sevierville, also known as Newport Hwy. Follow out of town approx 10 miles, then turn right on Blowing Cave Rd. Stay on Blowing Cave Rd, it turns into Alpine Dr. Follow all the way up the mountain and then turn right on Old Laurel Lane, then turn left on Maple Ln. We are the first cabin on the right. 1115 Red Maple Ln Sevierville, TN 37876. Technically it is Red Maple, but street sign says Maple.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Lot Size: 74.7 X 210 X IRR
  • Subdivision Name: English Mtn Sec H
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 361.01
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1108.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space Sealed
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 660.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wearwood
  • High School: Gatlinburg Pittman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sevierville

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 043M A 02800 000

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 702.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-97.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2021
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Nicholas Nicaud
Keller Williams Realty - Knox Premier Prop
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2021
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Nicholas Nicaud
Keller Williams Realty - Knox Premier Prop
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Smoky Haven Cabin Rental L
Bought by
Southern Star Real

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Boleware Coy
Bought by
Smoky Haven Cabin Rental Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Griglak Robert G
Bought by
Coy Boleware

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Bought by
Boleware Coy and Boleware Janie

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Unite Title Knoxville
Warranty Deed $390,000 Concord Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Concord Title
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $1,350 --
Warranty Deed $1,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $370,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,500 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $400,000 0.0% $361 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $400,000 +2.6% $361 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Off Market $390,000 -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold $390,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Off Market $390,000 -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 For Sale $389,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $47,480 $2,160 $45,320
2024 $703 $47,480 $2,160 $45,320
2023 $703 $47,480 $0 $0
2022 $439 $29,675 $1,350 $28,325
2021 $439 $29,675 $1,350 $28,325
2020 $389 $29,675 $1,350 $28,325
2019 $389 $20,925 $1,350 $19,575
2018 $389 $20,925 $1,350 $19,575
2017 $389 $20,925 $1,350 $19,575
2016 $389 $20,925 $1,350 $19,575
2015 -- $20,475 $0 $0
2014 $334 $20,464 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1336520

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 043M-A-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.