1115 Rucker Ave Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,783,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Rucker Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,564,373. 1115 Rucker Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Chen Kong Chen and Chen Ming Jen
Bought by
Santa Clara Valley Water District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Cimino John Anthony
Bought by
Ye Wei and Liu Peng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Valley Water District | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ye Wei | $975,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ye Wei | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,845 | $979,251 | $700,719 | $278,532 |
| 2024 | $11,845 | $960,051 | $686,980 | $273,071 |
| 2023 | $11,759 | $941,227 | $673,510 | $267,717 |
| 2022 | $11,549 | $922,772 | $660,304 | $262,468 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $904,679 | $647,357 | $257,322 |
| 2020 | $11,356 | $895,404 | $640,720 | $254,684 |
| 2019 | $11,244 | $877,848 | $628,157 | $249,691 |
| 2018 | $10,366 | $860,637 | $615,841 | $244,796 |
| 2017 | $10,670 | $843,763 | $603,766 | $239,997 |
| 2016 | $10,452 | $827,220 | $591,928 | $235,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map