1115 Sebring Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Sebring Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $311,331, approximately $303 per square foot. 1115 Sebring Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2004
Sold by
Rios Antonio B and Ochoa Ana
Bought by
Rios Antonio B and Rios Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,929
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$240,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Rios Antonio B and Ochoa Ana
Bought by
Rios Antonio B and Ochoa Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Ortiz Ricardo A and Ortiz Ofelia O
Bought by
Rios Antonio and Ocho Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,309
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Antonio B | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Rios Antonio B | -- | Law Title | |
| Rios Antonio | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Antonio B | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Rios Antonio B | $142,200 | |
| Closed | Rios Antonio | $141,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $28,000 | $5,601 | $22,399 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $23,000 | $5,201 | $17,799 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,201 | $17,799 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $23,000 | $5,201 | $17,799 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $16,244 | $4,200 | $12,044 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $16,244 | $4,200 | $12,044 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $18,252 | $4,200 | $14,052 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $15,396 | $3,600 | $11,796 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $15,396 | $3,600 | $11,796 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $15,396 | $3,600 | $11,796 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $13,301 | $3,200 | $10,101 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $13,301 | $3,200 | $10,101 |
| 2013 | $3,512 | $13,301 | $3,200 | $10,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map