1115 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,697 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $101,924, approximately $137 per square foot. 1115 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz Alejandro
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
D & L Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Bought by
Econohomes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Econohomes Llc
Bought by
D & L Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Parsley Gregory A and Mosketti Carole B
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $4,000 | Attorney | |
| Ruiz Alejandro | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Econohomes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blue Spruce Entities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| D & L Property Investments Llc | $3,950 | None Available | |
| Tcf National Bank | $10,300 | None Available | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $12,030 | $2,740 | $9,290 |
| 2024 | $508 | $12,030 | $2,740 | $9,290 |
| 2023 | $505 | $10,700 | $2,740 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $491 | $9,510 | $2,740 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $418 | $9,230 | $2,740 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $435 | $9,230 | $2,740 | $6,490 |
| 2019 | $655 | $8,950 | $2,900 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $416 | $8,950 | $2,900 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $420 | $8,950 | $2,900 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $483 | $8,600 | $2,900 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $433 | $8,600 | $2,900 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $8,600 | $2,900 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | $3,348 | $9,230 | $3,480 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map