1115 Stonelake Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $282,057, approximately $171 per square foot. 1115 Stonelake Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Newman Donald G and Newman Helen J
Bought by
Stephenson Eddie and Stephenson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$135,584
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Eddie | -- | Providence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Eddie | $161,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $278,722 | $61,500 | $217,222 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $248,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $278,722 | $61,500 | $217,222 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $220,083 | $49,000 | $171,083 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $192,357 | $41,500 | $150,857 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $169,983 | $28,000 | $141,983 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $169,983 | $28,000 | $141,983 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $157,927 | $28,000 | $129,927 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $142,150 | $28,000 | $114,150 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $125,599 | $28,000 | $97,599 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $123,623 | $28,000 | $95,623 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $121,085 | $28,000 | $93,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map