NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1115 W Henley St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $135,735 - $159,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2022

Last sale price $99,900 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $992 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2022

This recently remodeled three bedroom West Olean home is a great buy at an affordable price. With a back deck, family room, 2nd full bathroom, garage, and several cosmetic updates so you don't have to worry about all the extra projects when you purchase this home. With a new boiler system, all new windows in the upstairs bedrooms, new carpet throughout the home, including high-end carpet upstairs, all new plumbing in both full bathrooms, a new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new hardwoods in the kitchen, all new hot water baseboard there are several less items to worry about. With a fireplace as a focal point in the large living room and with more than 1700 square feet, this is a very spacious home. With a surprisingly private backyard with a recently stained deck and great front porch, this is a great home to check out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758 Listed on: 07/16/2022

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

John Skadowski

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40SK1093971

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-072-0001-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,482

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Route 417 turn onto N 11th St, turn left onto W Henley St
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-072-0001-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3482.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Cledgett Jonathan
Bought by
Cledett Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$144,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Lapp Nicholas C
Bought by
Cledgett Jonathan D and Anderson Daniel E
Seller's Agent
Paul Pezzimenti
Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean
Buyer's Agent
John Skadowski
Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$19,000
Sold Price
$28,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
50%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
84.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Usa Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The And Urban Devel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The And Urban Devel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Shemeld Esq As Re Gregory
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Shemeld Esq As Re Gregory
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cledett Jonathan -- --
Cledgett Jonathan D $100,000 None Available
Lapp Nicholas $28,500 None Available
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Bank Of America Na $138,197 None Available
Bank Of America Na $138,197 None Available
Bank Of America Na $1,000 --
Bank Of America Na $1,000 --
Bretzin Maureen $75,000 Gregory E Shemeld
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cledgett Jonathan D $79,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Sold $99,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2022 07/16/22 For Sale $99,900 +250.5% $58 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $28,500 +50.0% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $19,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,686 $70,000 $6,600 $63,400
2024 $4,426 $70,000 $6,600 $63,400
2023 $2,635 $70,000 $6,600 $63,400
2022 $2,425 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2021 $2,495 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2020 $2,513 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2019 $1,283 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2018 $3,800 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2017 $2,574 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2016 $2,546 $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2015 -- $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
2014 -- $63,500 $6,600 $56,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1420962

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-072-0001-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.