11150 131st St Largo, FL 33774
Del Prado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,968,000 - $2,584,972
Studio
1
Bath
5,708
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11150 131st St, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $2,387,243, approximately $418 per square foot. 11150 131st St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Piazza John J and Piazza Rosemary E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Ronald and Mclaughlin Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Piazza John J and Piazza Rosemary E
Bought by
Piazza Rosemary E and Piazza John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcfall Frederick G and Mcfall Virginia R
Bought by
Piazza John J and Piazza Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Ronald | $272,000 | Executive Title Services Of | |
| Piazza Rosemary E | -- | Attorney | |
| Piazza John J | $500,000 | Bankers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |