11150 Florida 97 McDavid, FL 32568
Estimated payment $881/month
About This Home
DAVISVILLE, FL — NEW PRICE! 3BR/2BA | RMU ZONING | NEW ROOF DEC. 2025 | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | 0.77± ACRES - A brand-new roof and RMU zoning make this 3-bedroom, 2-bath fixer-upper on a 0.77-acre lot worth a closer look. Located just south of the Piggly Wiggly Shopping Center in Davisville, the property is zoned Rural Mixed-Use — a designation that permits residential living alongside professional offices, personal and repair services, retail, restaurants, bed and breakfast operations, and more, all within a neighborhood-scale footprint. The 0.77-acre lot meets the half-acre minimum required for single-family use in the RMU district, and the location along a collector street aligns with how the zoning is designed to function. Whether you're planning a renovation, a live-work setup, or a straight investment, the flexibility is already built in. Ask your agent for the owner financing terms; the buyer will be responsible for Homeowners Insurance naming the Seller as the Loss Payee and for the property taxes yearly. Buyer to verify all property details during due diligence.
Listing Agent
PHD Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: taylor@phdrealty.com Listed on: 12/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 181x206x198x56x197
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,024 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Gas Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 366N331006000001
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -7.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +114.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $69,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $69,900 | +18.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Sold | $59,000 | -54.6% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2009 10/12/09 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 675372
- 11150 Highway 97
- 10961 Highway 97
- 1808 S Main St
- 1812 S Main St
- 104 Thorndale Place
- 1308 S Presley St
- 1400 S Main St
- 141 Mcrae St
- 223 Mcrae St
- 0 S Presley St Unit 1 367038
- 10501 Florida 97
- 701 Mcrae St
- 225 St Stephens Ct
- 903 S Pensacola Ave
- 402 E Poplar St
- 165 St Stephens Ct
- 609 E Pine St
- 1905 Rockaway Creek Rd
- 613 S Carney St
- 616 S Carney St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.