$269,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,288/month

Total Views 977
2 Beds
2 Baths
944 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Riverview STEM Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Your Dream Lower-Level Patio Home Awaits You in the Heart of Rancho Cordova! Stop scrolling this is the one. Nestled in the Trinity Woods community, this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo isn't just move-in ready, it's life upgrade ready. An open-concept living space that flows to your private patio, perfect for morning or afternoon drinks. Trinity Woods wraps you in resort-style living with a sparkling pool and clubhouse, while Rancho Cordova's prime location puts top restaurants, parks, and effortless freeway access to Downtown Sacramento and Roseville right at your fingertips. This isn't just a condo. It's your new lifestyle. Come see it before someone else does.

Listing Agent

Valarie Trudeau

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks License #01457050 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $568 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056-0430-012-0009

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, pool, security, sewer, trash, ground maintenance, management
  • Trinity Woods Homeowners Association, Phone Number (916) 985-3633

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$568 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Signs, Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Accessibility Features: Shower(s)
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Quartz
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 285.91
  • Square Footage: 944.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, TDS Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 269900.00
  • Lot Features: Gated Community
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Other
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room
  • Association Fee: 568
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association Name: Trinity Woods Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (916) 985-3633
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Location of Unit: End Unit, Ground Floor

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MDR
  • Irrigation: Other

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 056-0430-012-0009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,375 $286,110 $104,040 $182,070
2024 $3,375 $280,500 $102,000 $178,500
2023 $3,075 $254,898 $78,030 $176,868
2022 $3,038 $249,900 $76,500 $173,400
2021 $1,863 $167,325 $32,808 $134,517
2020 $2,846 $165,610 $32,472 $133,138
2019 $2,812 $162,364 $31,836 $130,528
2018 $2,754 $159,181 $31,212 $127,969
2017 $2,836 $156,060 $30,600 $125,460
2016 $1,576 $126,906 $15,603 $111,303
2015 $1,498 $125,001 $15,369 $109,632
2014 $1,594 $122,553 $15,068 $107,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $269,900 -1.9% $286 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $275,000 +4.2% $291 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $264,000 -0.4% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2025 05/11/25 For Sale $264,995 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $264,995 -5.0% $281 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $279,000 +13.9% $296 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $245,000 +2.5% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $239,000 +57.2% $253 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $152,000 +4.2% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $145,900 +19.6% $155 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Sold $122,000 +1.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $264,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $264,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $275,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $245,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $50,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $153,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $122,000 Lsi Title Company Inc
Trustee Deed $89,000 Landsafe Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $225,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226042349

MetroList

APN: 056-0430-012-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.