11151 Goodrich Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11151 Goodrich Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $410,688, approximately $372 per square foot. 11151 Goodrich Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,135 | $404,900 | $152,400 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $416,800 | $164,300 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $415,800 | $161,400 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $347,200 | $136,700 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $325,300 | $132,800 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $320,900 | $132,800 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $294,000 | $129,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $270,100 | $116,100 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $272,000 | $115,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $254,500 | $111,500 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,600 | $108,100 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map