11151 Point Caswell Rd Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $312,991
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11151 Point Caswell Rd, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $240,664, approximately $148 per square foot. 11151 Point Caswell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Bought by
Costin Jesse L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costin Jesse L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $231,498 | $89,600 | $141,898 |
| 2024 | $889 | $129,910 | $33,118 | $96,792 |
| 2023 | $889 | $129,910 | $33,118 | $96,792 |
| 2022 | $840 | $129,910 | $33,118 | $96,792 |
| 2021 | $840 | $129,910 | $33,118 | $96,792 |
| 2020 | $620 | $129,910 | $33,118 | $96,792 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $148,288 | $56,138 | $92,150 |
| 2018 | $588 | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2017 | $588 | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2016 | $586 | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2015 | $591 | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2014 | $898 | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,560 | $33,402 | $72,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map