11158 Ash Ct Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11158 Ash Ct, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $257,133, approximately $154 per square foot. 11158 Ash Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Jesus
Bought by
Mcclain Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,462
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Irvine Robert
Bought by
Marquez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Bass Bldrs
Bought by
Irvine Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Betty | $130,000 | -- | |
| Marquez Jesus | $95,000 | -- | |
| Irvine Robert | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Betty | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Jesus | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Irvine Robert | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $98,840 | $8,800 | $90,040 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $103,240 | $8,800 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $96,560 | $8,800 | $87,760 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $85,000 | $8,800 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $67,240 | $8,800 | $58,440 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $61,919 | $8,800 | $53,119 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $56,872 | $6,800 | $50,072 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $51,698 | $6,800 | $44,898 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $35,015 | $6,800 | $28,215 |
| 2016 | $862 | $31,190 | $6,800 | $24,390 |
| 2015 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $32,722 | $6,800 | $25,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map