11159 41st Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,487,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,524
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11159 41st Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,282,719, approximately $508 per square foot. 11159 41st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
111-59 41St Avenue Corona Llc
Bought by
Lin Mao Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,231
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Roel Manuel and Roel Richard
Bought by
111-49 41St Avenue Corona Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Manuel and Diaz Clara
Bought by
Roel Manuel and Roel Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Mao Hua | $695,000 | -- | |
| Lin Mao Hua | $695,000 | -- | |
| 111-49 41St Avenue Corona Llc | -- | -- | |
| 111-49 41St Avenue Corona Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roel Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Roel Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Mao Hua | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Mao Hua | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roel Manuel | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,139 | $41,275 | $5,148 | $36,127 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $40,523 | $5,169 | $35,354 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $5,422 | $32,841 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $4,577 | $31,539 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $68,640 | $10,440 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $69,240 | $10,440 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $75,000 | $10,440 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $68,880 | $10,440 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $6,481 | $23,616 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $28,663 | $6,444 | $22,219 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $28,663 | $6,444 | $22,219 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $28,141 | $9,512 | $18,629 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $26,572 | $9,174 | $17,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map