11159 Corlett Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11159 Corlett Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $543,019, approximately $244 per square foot. 11159 Corlett Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Mays Barbara
Bought by
Mays Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Barbara C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $224,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $217,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $211,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $205,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $199,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $196,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $192,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $188,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $291,699 | $0 | $0 |