1116 Angelo Ave Unit 1 Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,239 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Angelo Ave Unit 1, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $347,310, approximately $158 per square foot. 1116 Angelo Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Tice Elementary School, and Orange River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Sylvia P
Bought by
Vo Kha and Nguyen Phuoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Sarkisian Joseph
Bought by
Nguyen Sylvia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Baron Llc
Bought by
Sarkisian Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Bond Alice
Bought by
Baron Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Bond Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,597
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
1 & 75 Community Developers Llc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Dubois Marie Evelyn
Bought by
I & 75 Community Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Kha | $139,000 | 5 Star Title Group Inc | |
| Nguyen Sylvia P | $93,500 | Title Group Of Fort Myers Lt | |
| Sarkisian Joseph | $82,000 | Winged Foot Title Llc | |
| Baron Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bond Alice | $228,500 | Title Group Of Lehigh Llc | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| I & 75 Community Developers Llc | $20,000 | B D R Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Alice | $205,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $242,248 | $26,648 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $238,480 | $23,450 | $215,030 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $219,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $199,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $181,684 | $11,000 | $170,684 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $170,382 | $9,000 | $161,382 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $169,571 | $7,000 | $162,571 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $156,656 | $6,600 | $150,056 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $149,407 | $5,750 | $143,657 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $127,230 | $5,750 | $121,480 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $111,987 | $4,060 | $107,927 |
| 2014 | $970 | $99,187 | $3,685 | $95,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,790 | $2,400 | $79,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map