1116 Capuchino Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Terrace Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
5,228
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Capuchino Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010. 1116 Capuchino Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,749 | $2,031,842 | $917,407 | $1,114,435 |
| 2023 | $22,749 | $1,952,945 | $881,784 | $1,071,161 |
| 2022 | $21,939 | $1,914,653 | $864,495 | $1,050,158 |
| 2021 | $21,971 | $1,877,112 | $847,545 | $1,029,567 |
| 2020 | $21,514 | $1,857,866 | $838,855 | $1,019,011 |
| 2019 | $21,036 | $1,821,438 | $822,407 | $999,031 |
| 2018 | $20,636 | $1,785,725 | $806,282 | $979,443 |
| 2017 | $20,485 | $1,750,712 | $790,473 | $960,239 |
| 2016 | $19,734 | $1,716,385 | $774,974 | $941,411 |
| 2015 | $19,647 | $1,690,605 | $763,334 | $927,271 |
| 2014 | $19,362 | $1,657,490 | $748,382 | $909,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map