E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edward Wood
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
Estimated Value: $618,195 - $717,000
Open floor plan with hardwoods throughout downstairs living areas. In home office/study/den. Great room has fireplace, built-in for flat screen and French doors leading out to screened porch and overlooking water. Master suite has its own fireplace, sitting area, great water views, 2 walk-in closets, oversized bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Gourmet kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel appliances with a gas range. This well-maintained home is ready to move into and offers many custom upgrades throughout. Easy access to Waterford amenities. Won't last long at this price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Wood
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland Listed on: 08/05/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krayac Gregory | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Bb & T | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $293,480 | None Available | |
| Hill Niki L | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Going Vertical Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krayac Gregory | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Niki L | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Going Vertical Inc | $112,706 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Sold | $292,000 | -10.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2011 08/05/11 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $572,230 | $185,000 | $387,230 |
| 2024 | $37 | $572,230 | $185,000 | $387,230 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $572,230 | $185,000 | $387,230 |
| 2022 | $0 | $417,070 | $90,000 | $327,070 |
| 2021 | $0 | $417,070 | $90,000 | $327,070 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $417,070 | $90,000 | $327,070 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $92,690 | $90,000 | $2,690 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $73,190 | $70,000 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $73,190 | $70,000 | $3,190 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $73,190 | $70,000 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $356,750 | $70,000 | $286,750 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $376,676 | $100,000 | $276,676 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edward Wood
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corp
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30466770
APN: 037KG042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.