1119 Cornell Ct Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $668,393 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Cornell Ct, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $694,598, approximately $262 per square foot. 1119 Cornell Ct is a home with nearby schools including Town Creek Elementary School, North Brunswick High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Leland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Corbett Edward M
Bought by
Kanatous Michele M and Benson William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanatous Michele M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $633,510 | $185,000 | $448,510 |
| 2024 | $39 | $613,120 | $185,000 | $428,120 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $613,120 | $185,000 | $428,120 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $422,620 | $90,000 | $332,620 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $422,620 | $90,000 | $332,620 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $422,620 | $90,000 | $332,620 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $97,920 | $90,000 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $76,360 | $70,000 | $6,360 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $76,360 | $70,000 | $6,360 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $76,360 | $70,000 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $314,440 | $70,000 | $244,440 |
| 2014 | $604 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map