1116 Davis St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $225,740 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Davis St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $230,435, approximately $159 per square foot. 1116 Davis St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Brice and Estate Of Bettie Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Brice and Nelson Doyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $225,892 | $47,500 | $178,392 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $225,892 | $47,500 | $178,392 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $225,892 | $47,500 | $178,392 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $195,309 | $47,500 | $147,809 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $144,735 | $29,500 | $115,235 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $135,235 | $20,000 | $115,235 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $135,235 | $20,000 | $115,235 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $120,842 | $26,500 | $94,342 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $110,932 | $20,625 | $90,307 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $78,256 | $20,625 | $57,631 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $78,256 | $20,625 | $57,631 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $75,948 | $20,625 | $55,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map