1116 Dunn Rd Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Dunn Rd, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $157,189, approximately $104 per square foot. 1116 Dunn Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $153,767 | $17,683 | $136,084 |
| 2024 | $849 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2023 | $849 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2022 | $849 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2021 | $849 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2020 | $828 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2019 | $828 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2018 | $804 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2017 | $807 | $52,576 | $10,000 | $42,576 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $70,358 | $10,000 | $60,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,358 | $10,000 | $60,358 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,358 | $10,000 | $60,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map