2102 Northview Dr Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $160,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Northview Dr, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $123,540, approximately $106 per square foot. 2102 Northview Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $88,397 | $8,889 | $79,508 |
| 2024 | $797 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2023 | $797 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2022 | $797 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2021 | $797 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2020 | $777 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2019 | $777 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2018 | $755 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2017 | $757 | $49,326 | $10,000 | $39,326 |
| 2014 | $998 | $66,738 | $10,000 | $56,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,738 | $10,000 | $56,738 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,738 | $10,000 | $56,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map