1116 E 46th St Unit 11161 Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $378,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 E 46th St Unit 11161, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $333,650, approximately $17 per square foot. 1116 E 46th St Unit 11161 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Builders Inc | $1,100,000 | Multiple |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ultimate Builders Inc | $1,741,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $32,072 | $3,108 | $28,964 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $32,072 | $3,108 | $28,964 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $24,388 | $3,108 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $24,388 | $3,108 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $24,387 | $3,107 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $25,359 | $1,509 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $27,961 | $1,509 | $26,452 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $27,961 | $1,509 | $26,452 |
| 2017 | $6,478 | $33,469 | $1,243 | $32,226 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $33,469 | $1,243 | $32,226 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $33,469 | $1,243 | $32,226 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $32,974 | $1,065 | $31,909 |
| 2013 | $5,519 | $32,974 | $1,065 | $31,909 |
Map
- 4530 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 1004
- 1151 E 46th St
- 4534 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 4-11
- 4510 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 4553 S Ellis Ave
- 1034 E 47th St Unit 1W
- 1040 E 47th St Unit 3N
- 4453 S Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 4558 S Ellis Ave
- 4451 S Ellis Ave
- 4720 S Woodlawn Ave Unit D
- 4701 S Woodlawn Ave Unit B
- 4701 S Woodlawn Ave
- 1207 E 44th Place
- 928 E 46th St
- 4529 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452912
- 4527 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1W
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4719 S Ingleside Ave
- 4717 S Ingleside Ave
- 1118 E 46th St Unit GE
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 1
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 11182
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 11162
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 1118G
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 1116G
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 11183
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 11163
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 11181
- 1116 E 46th St Unit GE
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 2E
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 2W
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 1W
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 3W
- 1118 E 46th St Unit 3
- 1116 E 46th St Unit GW
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 1E
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 2E
- 1116 E 46th St Unit 3E
- 1118 E 46th St Unit G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.