Estimated Value: $207,220 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 E Main St, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $215,610, approximately $179 per square foot. 1116 E Main St is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $753 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $753 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $753 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $753 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $788 | $107,900 | $19,700 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $788 | $107,900 | $19,700 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $755 | $107,900 | $19,700 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $712 | $107,900 | $19,700 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $712 | $107,900 | $19,700 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $683 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $683 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map