Estimated Value: $112,349 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Homer St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $134,087, approximately $118 per square foot. 1116 Homer St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Dunham Jeffrey L
Bought by
Dunham Jeffrey L and Dunham Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Jankowski Stella
Bought by
Jankowski Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Jankowski Stella | -- | Daniel R. Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $934 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $3,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map