Estimated Value: $231,321 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Edgewood Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $263,080, approximately $84 per square foot. 596 Edgewood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $8,852 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $18,600 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map