1116 Judson Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,534,000 - $3,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$1,981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Judson Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,886,826, approximately $1,981 per square foot. 1116 Judson Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Mission Gowdy and Mission Dawn
Bought by
Braun Matthias and Vitt Ursula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$501,575
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,385,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Matthias | $965,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Matthias | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,571 | $1,262,570 | $1,050,818 | $211,752 |
| 2024 | $14,571 | $1,237,814 | $1,030,214 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $14,420 | $1,213,544 | $1,010,014 | $203,530 |
| 2022 | $14,379 | $1,189,750 | $990,210 | $199,540 |
| 2021 | $14,027 | $1,166,423 | $970,795 | $195,628 |
| 2020 | $14,045 | $1,154,464 | $960,841 | $193,623 |
| 2019 | $13,177 | $1,108,299 | $942,001 | $166,298 |
| 2018 | $13,036 | $1,086,569 | $923,531 | $163,038 |
| 2017 | $12,496 | $1,065,265 | $905,423 | $159,842 |
| 2016 | $12,138 | $1,044,378 | $887,670 | $156,708 |
| 2015 | $11,788 | $1,028,692 | $874,337 | $154,355 |
| 2014 | $11,679 | $1,008,542 | $857,210 | $151,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map