1116 Junipero Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $808,550, approximately $453 per square foot. 1116 Junipero Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Phal Taing Sam and Tuazon Aurora
Bought by
Sam Phal Taing And Aurora T Taing Living Trus and Taing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Phal Taing And Aurora T Taing Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $221,002 | $109,504 | $111,498 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $216,669 | $107,357 | $109,312 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $212,421 | $105,252 | $107,169 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $208,257 | $103,189 | $105,068 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $204,174 | $101,166 | $103,008 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $202,081 | $100,129 | $101,952 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $198,119 | $98,166 | $99,953 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $194,236 | $96,242 | $97,994 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $186,695 | $92,505 | $94,190 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $183,892 | $91,116 | $92,776 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $180,291 | $89,332 | $90,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map