1116 Montgomery Rd SW Bogue Chitto, MS 39629
Estimated Value: $110,004 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Montgomery Rd SW, Bogue Chitto, MS 39629 and is currently estimated at $213,501, approximately $169 per square foot. 1116 Montgomery Rd SW is a home with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $372 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $385 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $5,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $5,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $8,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map