1116 Moraes Ct San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,211,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Moraes Ct, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,119,103, approximately $925 per square foot. 1116 Moraes Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Sedano Hernan | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perez Sedano Hernan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perez Sedano Hernan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perez Hernan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Hernan | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Sedano Hernan | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Sedano Hernan | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hernan | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hernan | $176,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $305,677 | $167,955 | $137,722 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $299,684 | $164,662 | $135,022 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $293,809 | $161,434 | $132,375 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $288,049 | $158,269 | $129,780 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $282,402 | $155,166 | $127,236 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $279,507 | $153,575 | $125,932 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $274,027 | $150,564 | $123,463 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $268,655 | $147,612 | $121,043 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $263,388 | $144,718 | $118,670 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $258,225 | $141,881 | $116,344 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $254,347 | $139,750 | $114,597 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $249,366 | $137,013 | $112,353 |
Map
- 10128 Clayton Rd
- 14580 Story Rd
- 1310 Park Pleasant Cir
- 10170 Meadow Ln
- 10097 Torrance Ave
- 3424 Dominick Ct
- 3404 Buckner Dr
- 1341 Park Pleasant Cir
- 10306 Earlander St
- 1219 Farringdon Dr
- 13881 Story Rd
- 1532 Schramm Way
- 1472 Mount Whitney Dr
- 3552 Donald Ct
- 755 Feller Ave
- 1171 Utopia Place
- 1519 Mount Everest Ct
- 27 Silver Elm
- 3116 Florence Ct
- 3515 Pine Ridge Way
- 3253 Arthur Ave
- 3257 Arthur Ave
- 3249 Arthur Ave
- 1122 Moraes Ct
- 3245 Arthur Ave
- 3241 Arthur Ave
- 3250 Story Rd
- 1128 Moraes Ct
- 3258 Story Rd
- 3254 Arthur Ave
- 3258 Arthur Ave
- 3250 Arthur Ave
- 3262 Arthur Ave
- 3246 Arthur Ave
- 3237 Arthur Ave
- 3266 Arthur Ave
- 1104 Moraes Ct
- 3273 Arthur Ave
- 3242 Arthur Ave
- 3270 Arthur Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.