1116 N Avon St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,072 - $1,600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 N Avon St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,369,768, approximately $817 per square foot. 1116 N Avon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $240,499 | $78,943 | $161,556 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $235,785 | $77,396 | $158,389 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $231,163 | $75,879 | $155,284 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $226,632 | $74,392 | $152,240 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $222,189 | $72,934 | $149,255 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $219,912 | $72,187 | $147,725 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $215,601 | $70,772 | $144,829 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $211,375 | $69,385 | $141,990 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $203,169 | $66,692 | $136,477 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $200,118 | $65,691 | $134,427 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $196,199 | $64,405 | $131,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map