NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1116 NW 31st Ave Gainesville, FL 32609

Estimated Value: $235,702

4 Beds
4 Baths
858 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,737 / mo

810 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great Rental properties. Two separate buildings each 858 sf 2 bedrooms 1 bath. Each Property has it''s own utility meters. 1st lease 05/30/20, 2nd lease 12/30/19.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Mongiardo

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #3200695 Listed on: 11/10/2017

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Co-Listed By

Cheryl Hartley

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #171102

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Suskin

SUSKIN REALTY INC License #0153978

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Sun Crest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08806-002-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,398

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Living Area: 858
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR275510980
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-225-4700
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 209.79
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 79.71

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Individually Metered: Electric,Gas,Sewer,Trash,Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stephen Foster Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08806-002-000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Unit Count: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2398

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-14.29%
Current Estimated Value
$235,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Silber Jack H and Silber Linda R
Bought by
Smith Willie J and Miller Wilhelmina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Bought by
Winegardner Randy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Winegardner Randy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pistorino Philip A $180,000 None Available
Smith Willie J $130,000 Attorney
Winegardner Randy $100 --
Winegardner Randy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Willie J $126,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $180,000 -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold $180,000 -14.3% $210 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $210,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,542 $247,972 $105,000 $142,972
2024 $4,611 $247,972 $105,000 $142,972
2023 $4,611 $204,184 $105,000 $99,184
2022 $4,145 $179,720 $91,000 $88,720
2021 $4,061 $171,518 $77,000 $94,518
2020 $3,384 $145,466 $49,000 $96,466
2019 $3,284 $146,124 $49,000 $97,124
2018 $2,747 $118,600 $25,200 $93,400
2017 $2,398 $110,200 $25,200 $85,000
2016 $2,363 $95,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,057 $86,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $86,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $87,800 $25,200 $62,600

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC409752

Stellar MLS

APN: 08806-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.