1116 Primrose Ln Unit B Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $383,995 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Primrose Ln Unit B, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $401,749, approximately $322 per square foot. 1116 Primrose Ln Unit B is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Tweney Craig P
Bought by
Werber Ramona A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Tweney Maxine R
Bought by
Tweney Maxine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werber Ramona A | -- | None Available | |
| Tweney Craig P | -- | None Available | |
| Tweney Maxine R | -- | None Available | |
| Tweney Maxine R | $124,627 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tweney Maxine R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $22,300 | $5,060 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $700 | $15,280 | $3,240 | $12,040 |
| 2023 | $700 | $15,280 | $3,240 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $16,410 | $3,130 | $13,280 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $16,880 | $3,220 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $14,500 | $3,150 | $11,350 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $14,500 | $3,150 | $11,350 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $14,190 | $2,880 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $14,190 | $2,880 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $989 | $13,890 | $3,380 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $13,890 | $3,380 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $943 | $13,170 | $3,180 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map