1116 Sandy Nook San Jacinto, CA 92582
De Anza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Sandy Nook, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $587,301, approximately $214 per square foot. 1116 Sandy Nook is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Day Richard Sam and Day Susan Leota
Bought by
Day Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Day Richard Sam and Day Susan Leota
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2021
Sold by
Bunger Kevin M and Bunger Ashlye A
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Bunger Kevin M and Bunger Ashlye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,424
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Day Richard Sam | $455,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $354,500 | North American Title | |
| Bunger Kevin M | $231,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Richard Sam | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunger Kevin M | $227,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,223 | $584,815 | $37,884 | $546,931 |
| 2023 | $9,666 | $473,382 | $36,414 | $436,968 |
| 2022 | $9,268 | $464,100 | $35,700 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $285,634 | $83,271 | $202,363 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $282,707 | $82,418 | $200,289 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $277,164 | $80,802 | $196,362 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $261,430 | $79,219 | $182,211 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $256,305 | $77,666 | $178,639 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $243,000 | $74,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $204,000 | $62,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map