1116 Spring Meadow Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Spring Meadow Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $436,214, approximately $179 per square foot. 1116 Spring Meadow Way is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Capron Kester and Gaspar Baltazar-Diego
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capron Kester | $365,000 | -- | |
| Capron Kester | $365,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $419,910 | $110,000 | $309,910 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $419,910 | $110,000 | $309,910 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $244,540 | $42,000 | $202,540 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $121,420 | $42,000 | $79,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map