1133 Spring Meadow Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Spring Meadow Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $486,569, approximately $161 per square foot. 1133 Spring Meadow Way is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Capron Kester and Gaspar Baltazar-Diego
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mcdowell Travis Lamont and Mcknight Latisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,575
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Glen Oaks South Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capron Kester | $365,000 | -- | |
| Capron Kester | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Travis Lamont | $426,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $267,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Lag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Travis Lamont | $425,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $473,440 | $110,000 | $363,440 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $473,440 | $110,000 | $363,440 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $278,320 | $42,000 | $236,320 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $278,320 | $42,000 | $236,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map